Best Location Old Town

Main amenities

  • 40 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 6 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    Located in Stare Miasto District, which is the seat of the gmina called Gmina Stare Miasto, nearly a 5-minute walk from Frederic Chopin Park, the 40 m² Best Location Old Town Poznan apartment accommodates up to 6 guests. At this 1-bedroom apartment, Wi-Fi and parking are also provided.

    Poznan University of Medical Sciences is merely 1.7 km from the apartment, while Franciscan Church is a short way from the property. Due to the convenient location of Best Location Old Town apartment, Chwaliszewo is approximately a 10-minute walk away. Malta Ski is situated 2.8 km from the accommodation.

    A dressing area and a dining area, complemented by an iron and ironing board, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, are available for guests. At Best Location Old Town apartment, a separate toilet and a shower are provided to improve your comfort. A hairdryer and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

    A mini-kitchen with an electric kettle, a toaster, and kitchenware is among the self-catering amenities provided. Central Poznan railway station is within 25 minutes' walk of this apartment.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Best Location Old Town Poznan

    A dressing area and a dining area, complemented by an iron and ironing board, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, are available for guests. At Best Location Old Town apartment, a separate toilet and a shower are provided to improve your comfort. A hairdryer and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Best Location Old Town Poznan Room photo Best Location Old Town Poznan Room photo Best Location Old Town Poznan Bathroom photo Best Location Old Town Poznan Kitchen photo Best Location Old Town Poznan Room photo Best Location Old Town Poznan Room photo Best Location Old Town Poznan Room photo Best Location Old Town Poznan Exterior photo Best Location Old Town Poznan Room photo Best Location Old Town Poznan Corridors photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Best Location Old Town Poznan

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Poznan-Lawica Henryk Wieniawski
    8.9 km

    Train stations (1)

    Central Railway Station Poznan
    2.2 km

    Attractions (10)

    Etnography Museum
    250 m
    Rogalowe Museum
    250 m
    Archeological Reserve Genius Loci
    650 m
    Srodka
    650 m
    The Museum of the History of the City of Poznan
    800 m
    Old Market Square
    800 m
    Parish Church of St. Stanislaus
    800 m
    Stary Browar
    1.2 km
    Poznan International Fair
    2.2 km
    Lake Malta
    2.2 km

    Guest reviews of Best Location Old Town Poznan

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Poland

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Best Location Old Town apartment?
      The size of Best Location Old Town apartment is 40 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Best Location Old Town Poznan